EVF website page banner

Championships 2019 Individual – Cognac, France

WFWEWSMFMEMS
Category 1Category 1Category 1Category 1Category 1Category 1
Category 2Category 2Category 2Category 2Category 2Category 2
Category 3Category 3Category 3Category 3Category 3Category 3
Category 4Category 4Category 4Category 4Category 4Category 4
Category 5Category 5Category 5Category 5Category 5Category 5

Overview

20192017201520132011200920072005200320011999
Weapon Entries17481414114611831215831853629422493395
Countries Represented3635343230302624211818
MF2942512282292171381451178110094
ME725563428447498314342248152219195
MS2371791771801691219779517866
WF133109758494939376527965
WE25622016216315811612888642173
WS1039276807949482122
Participants on different categories throughout the years

Medal Table

GoldSilverBronzeTotal
FRA1131125
RUS44210
ITA281424
GER251522
HUN2136
FIN213
SUI2
2
GBR16815
POL1113
SWE112
BEL 1 1
IRL11
LUX11
AUT11
NED11
MKD11
UKR11
ESP11
 303060 120

Results

Men’s Foil

Category 1 (86)
 1 BEAURENAULT Bertrand   FRA
 2 KONCZYLO Tomasz        POL
 3 RICHAUD Fabrice        FRA
 3 GERZANICS Mark         HUN

Results in full

Category 2 (87)
 1 DOUSSE Cristian        SUI
 2 MISHAGIN Vasilii       RUS
 3 RIJSENBRIJ Hans        NED
 3 DI RUSSO Fabio         ITA

Results in full

 
Category 3 (57)
 1 LEE Philip             IRL
 2 TROIANO John           GBR
 3 WEDGE Paul             GBR
 3 MEDHURST Michael       GBR

Results in full

 
Category 4 (45) 
 1 ABDOUKADYROV Socrate   FRA
 2 FILIPPI Fabrizio       ITA
 3 LIPTAK Gyorgy          HUN
 3 KACHUR Bruno           GER

Results in full

Category 5 (25)
 1 AFTANDILOV Gari        RUS
 2 PRECHTL Hanns          GER
 3 VISSER Hans            GER
 3 ABATI Giovanni         ITA

Results in full

Women’s Foil

Category 1 (35)
 1 CZEGLEDY Edina         HUN
 2 BERNAT Andrea          HUN
 3 MAMEDOVA Sabina        RUS
 3 SCHORMAIR Barbara      GER

Results in full

Category 2 (44)
 1 RODIONOVA Inessa       RUS
 2 REESE Stefanie         GER
 3 ROUSSELOT Bella        FRA
 3 ZOPPKE Christine       GER

Results in full

Category 3 (29)
 1 CHERNOVA Ludmila       RUS
 2 ANDERSON Sheila        GBR
 3 CIRILLO Gianna         ITA
 3 AUBAILLY Corinne       FRA

Results in full

Category 4 (18)
 1 SOMEROJA Marja-liisa   FIN
 2 GARDINI Iris           ITA
 3 SZYMANSKI Christa      GER
 3 MAYOROVA Liubov        RUS

Results in full

Category 5 (7)
 1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA
 2 PAYNE Kristin          GBR
 3 COOKSEY Janet          GBR
 3 GREUNKE Birgitte       GER

Results in full

Men’s Epée

Category 1 (204)
 1 GOETZ Gregory           FRA
 2 DELATTRE Benoit         FRA
 3 RUDENKO Sergii          UKR
 3 PEYRET LACOMBE Emmanuel FRA

Results in full

Category 2 (254)
 1 ZIELINSKI Dariusz       POL
 2 FERRO Cosimo            ITA
 3 MAGNI Luca              ITA
 3 WENDT Carl-Henrik       SWE

Results in full

Category 3 (149)
 1 BARVESTAD Peter         SWE
 2 SICOT Bertrand          FRA
 3 KERNOHAN Hugh           GBR
 3 ZAGO Lino               ITA

Results in full

Category 4 (84)
 1 KASATOV Alexander       RUS
 2 SCHOLSS Michael         GER
 3 ECHE Regis              FRA
 3 OSWALD Gerd             GER

Results in full

Category 5 (38)
 1 PASMANS Leo             BEL
 2 SCHIEL Robert           LUX
 3 FREDAIGUES Gilles       FRA
 3 HECKE Dieter            GER

Results in full

Women’s Epée

Category 1 (83)
 1 TARCHINI IBRANYAN Isabella SUI
 2 ERGAND Pascale             FRA
 3 KERVEADOU Nolwenn          FRA
 3 RAVASI Roberta             ITA

Results in full

Category 2 (94)
 1 CHARROY Carole             FRA
 2 BONATO Iliana Diana        ITA
 3 BOROWA Ewa                 ITA
 3 HAUTERVILLE Marlene        FRA

Results in full

Category 3 (51)
 1 AUBAILLY Corinne           FRA
 2 FISCHER Dagmar             GER
 3 HOFFMANN Ibolya            HUN
 3 REGUIGNE Patricia          FRA

Results in full

Category 4 (25)
 1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa       FIN
 2 MAYOROVA Liubov            RUS
 3 UFF Susan                  GBR
 3 GARDINI Iris               ITA

Results in full

Category 5 (13)
 1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal     FRA
 2 COOKSEY Janet              GBR
 3 GREUNKE Brigitte           GER
 3 LINDEMAN Irma              FIN

Results in full

Men’s Sabre

Category 1 (70)
 1 TURLIER Christophe         FRA
 2 LIMKOV Pavel               RUS
 3 GOIKHMAN Igor              GER
 3 GAY Paolo                  ITA

Results in full

Category 2 (91)
 1 LANCIOTTI Stefano          ITA
 2 KUSHPIL Sergey             RUS
 3 EMMERICH Oliver            ITA
 3 WRASE Hartmut              GER

Results in full

Category 3 (38)
 1 KAS Geza                   FRA
 2 ANTINORO Enrico            ITA
 3 BUSI Paolo                 ITA
 3 FEIRA CHIOS Alberto        ITA

Results in full

Category 4 (26)
 1 CARMINA Riccardo           ITA
 2 FILIPPI Fabrizio           ITA
 3 ANASTASOV Aleksandar       MKD
 3 PREGOWSKI Jerzy            POL

Results in full

Category 5 (15)
 1 PRECHTL Hanns              GER
 2 BARON Peter                GBR
 3 NETTINGSMEYER Wolf         GER
 3 OSBALDESTON William        GBR

Results in full

Women’s Sabre

Category 1 (33)
 1 CSABA Edina Diana          HUN
 2 DE CICCO Veronica          ITA
 3 GIANECCHINI Martina        ITA
 3 KOLLMETZ Hilke             GER

Results in full

Category 2 (33)
 1 JANSHEN Friederike         GER
 2 TANZMEISTER Dorothea       AUT
 3 PADURA Maria Jose          ESP
 3 DAVIDSON Beth              GBR

Results in full

Category 3 (22)
 1 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne      FRA
 2 CAMERIN Margherita         ITA
 3 JANSEN Karin               GER
 3 ZINI Sylvie                FRA

Results in full

Category 4 (12)
 1 FRITH Vivien               GBR
 2 BROWN Silvia J             GBR
 3 UFF Susan                  GBR
 3 GARDINI Iris               ITA

Results in full

Category 5 (5)
 1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal     FRA
 2 GREUNKE Brigitte           GER
 3 MARTIN Brigitte            FRA
 3 HAMANN Annegret            GER

Results in full